Privacy Statement

The Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”) has become effective from November 2013. Equip’s policies and procedures regarding collection and use of your personal data will be revised to comply with the PDPA.

The personal data supplied by you will be collected and processed by Equip for the Equip database. We keep updated student records on our database for the purposes of publicising Equip and other relevant courses, record registration details for and on behalf of students for the purposes of the course. The information provided on your Equip Registration Form will be provided to, amongst others, Moore College, Sydney for the purposes of registration for the module. The information marked in asterisk is compulsory for registration purposes.

Please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to request access to and to request correction of your registration data.

A full version of Equip’s Personal Data Protection Notice is available here.

 

Pernyataan Peribadi

Akta Perlindungan Data Peribadi 2010 ("PDPA") telah berkuat kuasa dari November 2013. Dasar dan tatacara Equip mengenai pengumpulan dan penggunaan data peribadi anda akan dipinda untuk mematuhi PDPA.'

Data peribadi yang diberikan oleh anda akan dikumpul dan diproses oleh Equip untuk pangkalan data Equip. Kami menyimpan rekod-rekod pelajar yang dikemaskini dalam pangkalan data kami bagi tujuan publisiti Equip dan kursus-kursus berkenaan, butiran rekod pendaftaran untuk dan bagi pihak para pelajar untuk tujuan kursus. Maklumat yang diberikan pada Borang Pendaftaran Equip anda akan diberikan kepada, antara lain, Kolej Moore, Sydney, bagi tujuan pendaftaran modul. Maklumat yang ditandakan dalam tanda bintang adalah wajib untuk tujuan pendaftaran.'

Sila e-mel This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. untuk meminta akses kepada dan untuk meminta pembetulan data pendaftaran anda.

Versi lengkap Notis Perlindungan Data Peribadi Equip boleh didapati disini.